Schedule a date and latest live scores with Raducanu and Murray at Central Court – Yalla Match

a

One of the most important sporting events on the UK sporting calendar Wimbledon It’s come back and the summer really begins.

As always, there are plenty of scenarios to watch out for, whether Rafael Nadal continuing her Grand Slam bid, Iga Swiatek’s relentless dominance at the top of the women’s game, or Briton Andy Murray other Emma Radukano Hoping to put infection fears behind his return home.

Seeded and defending champion Novak Djokovic Proceedings begin on Center Court on Monday, before Raducanu and Murray also appear on the more famous tennis courts.

Elsewhere on opening day, Cameron Norrie kicks off his campaign by taking on Ryan Peniston, a wild card in the main draw after his successful grass season, Henri Laksonen. Judy Berg and Heather Watson are among other UK job hopefuls.

Here’s the full order of play for Monday…

Wimbledon Table | Schedule of matches for Monday, June 27, 2022

All times are in GMT, from 11 a.m. unless otherwise indicated. Seed carriers.

Central room (from 1.30 p.m.)

  • Novak Djokovic (1) against Kwon Sun Woo
  • Alison van Uytvanck vs. Emma Raducano (10) – Watch the live stream here!
  • Andy Murray vs. James Duckworth

Stage 1 (from 1 p.m.)

  • Myriam Björklund vs Anas Jaber (3)
  • Jan-Lennard Struve – Carlos Alcaraz (5)
  • Angelique Kerber (15) against Kristina Mladenovic

Court 2

  • Cameron Norrie (9), Pablo Andujar – Watch the live stream here!
  • Bernarda Pera vs. Annette Kontaveit (2)
  • Yannick Sener (10) Stan Wawrinka
  • Maria Scary (5) vs. Zoe Hives

Cameron Norrie didn’t make it past the third round of a Grand Slam

/ Getty Images

yard 3

  • Alejandro Davidovitch Fokina – Hubert Hurkacz (7)
  • Daniel Collins (7) vs. Marie Pozkova
  • Tamara Korbach vs. Heather Watson
  • Ryan Peniston vs. Henri Laksonen

Court 12

  • Casper Road (3) Albert Ramos Vinolas
  • Caja Jovan – Beatrice Haddad Maya (23)
  • Belinda Bencic (14) against Kiang Wang
  • Steve Johnson- Gregor Dimitrov (18)

Court 18

  • Jodi Borraj vs. Lesia Tsurenko
  • Enzo Cocod vs. John Isner (20)
  • Jay Clark vs. Chris Harrison
  • Marta Kostyuk vs. Katie Swan (not before 5 p.m.)

Jodi Berg beat world number four Paula Padusa at Eastbourne

/ Getty Images for LTA

Court 4

  • Tommy Ball (30) against Fernando Verdasco
  • Camila Osorio vs. Elise Mertens (24)
  • Martina Trevisan (22) against Elisabetta Cocciareto
  • Carlos Taberner vs. Riley Opelka (15)

Court 6

  • Thomas Echevère against Ugo Humbert
  • Clara Towson vs. Mai Hontama
  • Tamara Zidansek vs. Bana Udvardi
  • Taro Daniel vs. Sebastian Baez (31)

Court 7

  • Anilina Kalinina (29) against Anna Bondar
  • Alejandro Tapelo against Laslo Djéré
  • Oscar Otti (32) against Petr Jojovicek

Oscar Otti lost to Andy Murray in the second round of Wimbledon last year

/ AFP via Getty Images

Court 8

  • Maximilien Martier against Aliaz Biden
  • Alexandra Krunic vs. Sorana Kirstia (26)
  • Daniel Altmaier vs Mikael Ymir
  • Daria Savile vs. Victoria Tomova

Court 9

  • Benoit Paire vs Quentin Halys
  • Federico Correa vs. Jerry Vessel
  • Lucia Bronzetti vs. Ann Lee
  • Yanina Wickmire vs. Lin Chu

Yard 10

  • Jelena N. Albon vs. Alison Riske (28)
  • Rebecca Marino x Katarzina Kawa
  • Madison Inglis vs. Dalma Gilfi
  • Alexander Bublik vs. Marton Vosovic

Court 11

  • Thiago Monteiro vs Jaume Munnar
  • Jule Niemeier vs. Xiyu Wang
  • Tim van Reethoven vs. Federico Delbonis

Court 14

  • Adrien Mannarino vs. Max Purcell
  • John Millman vs. Miomir Kekmanovic (25)
  • Astra Sharma vs Tatiana Maria
  • Ocean Dudin vs. Elena Ostapenko (12)

Jelena Ostapenko reached the Wimbledon semi-finals four years ago

/ AFP via Getty Images

yard 15

  • Nikoloz Basilashvili (22) Lukas Rosol
  • Kaia Kanepi (31) vs. Diane Barry
  • Dusan Lajovic vs. Pablo Carreno Busta (16)
  • Shuai Zhang (33) vs. Misaki Doi

Court 16

  • Katerina Senyakova x Maya Chualinska
  • Tanasi Kokinakis x Whole Meshcherzak
  • Talon Grixborough v Fabio Fognini
  • Ekaterin Gorgodze vs Irina Camellia Bejo

Court 17

  • Francis Tiafoe (23) against Andrea Favasori
  • Caroline Garcia vs. Yuriko Miyazaki
  • Magda Linate vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez
  • David Goffin vs. Radu Albot

Follow all the action live with Standard Sport!